Contoh Soal Ujian Akhir Sekolah Bahasa Inggris SD Kelas 6

Berikut contoh soal ujian akhir sekolah ( UAS ) dengan materi pelajaran bahasa inggris untuk tingkat kelas 6 sekolah dasar ( SD ) yang bisa digunakan sebagai ujian pembelajaran murid.

Soal UAS Bahasa Inggris Kelas 6 Sekolah Dasar

Soal Pilihan Ganda

  1. My father has a new house, but my grand father has …. old house.
    A. an
    B. a
    C. the
    D. big

Jawaban : A
Artikel an digunakan di depan kata yang awalnya berupa huruf vokal, seperti a, i, u, e, o. Sedangkan artikel a digunakan di depan kata yang awalannya berupa huruf konsonan seperti b, c, d, dan seterusnya .

  1. My Uncle….driving a bus to Jimbaran Beach.
    A. am
    B. are
    C. on
    D. is

Jawaban : D
Kalimat tersebut di atas merupakan Present Continous Tense. My Uncle merupakan orang ketiga tunggal maka tobe-nya adalah is.

  1. The students….playing football in the schoolyard.
    A. is
    B. am
    C. the
    D. are

Jawaban : D
The student merupakan bentuk jamak maka tobe-nya adalah are. Bentuk tunggal maka tubenya adalah is.

  1. Look at the picture!

A. bear
B. giraffle
C. buffalo
D. horse

Jawaban : B
Gambar soal nomor 4 menunjukan seekor jerapah : giraffe

  1. My sister has a son. Her is my …
    A. brother
    B. uncle
    C. nephew
    D. daughter

Jawaban : C
My sister has a son. (Saudara perempuanku mempunyai seorang anak laki-laki). Her is my nephew ( Anaknya berarti keponakanku ).

  1. Mr. Ridwan is father
    Mrs. Latifah is my mother.
    They are my …
    A. grand mother
    B. grand father
    C. parents
    D. grand parents

Jawaban : C
Jika pak ridwan ayahku, Ibu Latifah ibuku . Maka mereka adalah orang tuaku ( parents )

  1. My Sister always sing a song.
    … is a good singer
    A. He
    B. She
    C. I
    D. We

Jawaban : B
Kata ganti orang ketika tunggal untuk perempuan adalah She.

  1. It is a half past six. i have go to the school because i want to be no late. Before going to school i say good ….
    A. morning
    B. afternoon
    C. evening
    D. night

Jawaban : A
Pukul 6 lebih 30 menit . Maka, kata yang tepat sebelum pergi ke sekolah adalah Good Morning.

  1. What time is it? it is a…

A. quarter to ten
B. quarter to nine
C. quarter to fifteen
D. quarter past nine

Jawaban : A
pukul sepuluh kurang 15 menit (quarter to ten) atau pukul 09.45 ( forty-five past nine).

  1. Who is he? He is a …

A. driver
B. carpenter
C. barber
D. sailor

Jawaban : B
Gambar tersebut adalah tukang kayu ( carpenter )

  1. Mrs Susi is not a doctor, but she is a ….
    A. nurse
    B. singer
    C. dancer
    D. teacher

Jawaban : A
Nurse (perawat)

  1. Look! That is the train? Where can we see the train?
    A. Airport
    B. Stadium
    C. Railway station
    D. Harbour

Jawaban : A
Dimana kita bisa lihat kereta api? Di stasiun kereta api ( railway station)

  1. Do you know “Popeye”? Yes, Popeye is a sailor. He always eat ….
    A. carrot
    B. spinach
    C. cabbage
    D. banana

Jawaban : B
Dia suka makan bayam ( spinach )

  1. I am in the top of head, my colour is black, i always wash twice a week . Who am i?
    A. head
    B. hair
    C. forehead
    D. ear

Jawaban : B
Rambut ( hair )

  1. Look at the picture! it is a …

A. cabbage
B. cauliflower
C. tomato
D. cassava

Jawaban : A
Gambar nomor 15 adalah kubis atau kol ( cabbage )

  1. We can smell some foods with our
    A. tongue
    B. lips
    C. nose
    D. tooth

Jawaban : C
Kita dapat mencium makanan dengan hidung kita ( nose )

  1. She gives milk for human being, in order to, we are healthy and fast …
    A. buffalo
    B. cow
    C. horse
    D. elephant

Jawaban : B
Cow

  1. What is this? it is a ….

A. spoon
B. knife
C. fork
D. bowl

Jawaban : C
Gambar garpu ( fork )

  1. it is nine to seven. in indonesia is ….
    A. 07.06
    B. 07.07
    C. 07.51
    D. 06.51

Jawaban : D

  1. Fatwa cleans the blackboard with …
    A. eraser
    B. ruler
    C. chalk
    D. pencil

Jawaban : A
Fatwa membersihkan papan tulis dengan penghapus ( eraser )

  1. My mother uses a …. to fry something in the kitchen.
    A. bowl
    B. tea pot
    C. spoon
    D. stove

Jawaban : D
Ibuku menggunakan kompor (stove) untuk memasak di dapur.

  1. Before sleeping, we say good …
    A. morning
    B. afternoon
    C. evening
    D. night

Jawaban : D
Sebelum tidur , kita ucapkan selamat malam ( good night )

  1. Rabbits always eat
    A. carrot
    B. banana
    C. bear
    D. potato

Jawaban : A
Kelinci selalu makan wortel ( carrot )

  1. Today is Saturday, two day after today is ….
    A. friday
    B. sunday
    C. monday
    D. tuesday

Jawaban : C
Hari ini sabtu, dua hari kemudian adalah hari senin ( monday )

  1. Mr. Dede is teaching his student in the class room. He is a
    A. head master
    B. librarian
    C. teacher
    D. driver

Jawaban : C
Orang yang mengajar adalah guru (teacher )

  1. Indonesia proclaimed their independence on ….
    A. June
    B. April
    C. August
    D. Otober

Jawaban : C
Kemerdekaan indonesia ada di bulan Agustus

  1. The student use … to write on the book.
    A. pencil
    B. ruler
    C. chalk
    D. eraser

Jawaban : A
Murid-murid menggunakan pencil untuk menulis di dalam buku

A. open the door
B. closing the door
C. opening the window
D. opening the cupboard

Jawaban : A
Membuka pintu

  1. Student : Good Morning, Sir. …. i am late.
    Teacher : That’s all right
    A. i’m okey
    B. i’m sorry
    C. i’m fine
    D. i’m happy

Jawaban : B
Selamat pagi pak. Maaf saya terlambat.

  1. The meaning of Jawa Timur is ….
    A. East Java
    B. West Java
    C. South Java
    D. North Java

Jawaban : A
East Java = Jawa Timur

  1. … old are you?
    i am the year old
    A. How
    B. Why
    C. When
    D. What

Jawaban : B
How old ( berapa umur )

  1. … an we go to Jakarta ?
    We can go there by plane.
    A. How
    B. Why
    C. When
    D. What

Jawaban : A
Bagaimana ( how ) caranya kita pergi ke jakarta?

  1. The student … at the classroom every morning.
    A. work
    B. study
    C. read
    D. help

Jawaban : B
Belajar ( study )

  1. In the break time, the pupils always …. a book at the library.
    A. read
    B. study
    C. write
    D. open

Jawaban : A
Saat istirahat, murid-murid membaca ( read ) buku di perpustakaan.

  1. The colour of the leaf is …
    A. green
    B. blak
    C. white
    D. red

Jawaban : A
Warna daun adalah hijau ( green )

Soal Isian

  1. How … tables are there in your classroom? There are thenty tables.
  2. Two days after Friday is ….
  3. Arif, Ridwan, Panji play football in the yard. …. feel tired.
  4. Twenty four less eighteen is …..
  5. My parents and i watch the film on TV. We are in the …..
  6. The colour of hair is….
  7. …. is your name? My name is Vandra.
  8. … do you live? i live jl. bulak no 50C Surabaya
  9. ( 15 ) .What number is it? it is….
  10. He is funny animal. He always eat bananas. Who is he? He is a …..

Jawaban

  1. Many
  2. Sunday
  3. They
  4. Two
  5. living room
  6. black
  7. what
  8. where
  9. fifteen
  10. monkey

Soal Uraian

  1. Mentions 5 things in the classroom
  2. How many days in a week? Mention! They are …
  3. Write 6 part of body!
  4. Mentions 7 the name of fruit!
  5. Write down 8 the names of animals are in the zoo !

Jawaban

  1. Sebutkan 5 benda yang ada dalam kelas.
    1. blackboard ( papan tulis )
    2. eraser ( penghapus )
    3. Chalk ( kapur )
    4. desk ( meja )
    5. chair ( kursi )
  2. Ada tujuh hari dalam satu minggu
    1. Sunday ( Minggu )
    2. Monday ( Senin )
    3. Tuesday ( Selasa )
    4. Wednesday ( Rabu )
    5. Thrusday ( Kamis )
    6. Friday ( Jumat )
    7. Saturday ( Sabtu )
  3. Enam bagian dari tubuh
    1. head ( kepala )
    2. neck ( leher )
    3. hand ( tangan )
    4. finger ( jari )
    5. hair ( rambut )
    6. foot ( kaki )
  4. Tujuh nama buah-buahan
    1. banana ( pisang )
    2. orange ( jeruk )
    3. mangoes ( mangga )
    4. grape ( anggur )
    5. apple ( apel )
    6. watermelon ( semangka )
    7. avocado ( alpukat )
    8. pineapple ( nanas )
  5. Delapan binatang yang ada di kebun binatang
    1. tiger ( macan )
    2. lion ( singa )
    3. elephant ( gajah )
    4. horse ( kuda )
    5. monkey ( monyet )
    6. snake ( ular )
    7. crocodile ( buaya )
    8. bird ( burung )

Baca Juga :
Contoh Soal Bahasa Inggris Kelas 6 SD Ujian Nasional

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.